Accident Lloyd C.V 46.32, Wednesday 26 June 1918
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 26 June 1918
Time:
Type:Lloyd C.V
Owner/operator:Imperial and Royal Aviation Troops
Registration: 46.32
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:60km of Campoformido -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:San Godega di Urbano
Destination airport:San Godega di Urbano
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
pilot hermann eppert from the flik 70/D crashed during a trainingflight. the local papers says, that the wing was broken up in flight.

Sources:

local papers
öfh