Accident Lloyd C.V 82.34, Saturday 8 June 1918
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 8 June 1918
Time:
Type:Lloyd C.V
Owner/operator:Imperial and Royal Aviation Troops
Registration: 82.34
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Rajlovac -   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Rajlovac
Destination airport:Rajlovac
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot Rudolf Stadler and his passenger Wenzel Plass crashed and were killed during a local flight.

Sources:

local papers
öfh