This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 7 October 1918 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lloyd C.V |
| Owner/operator: | Imperial and Royal Aviation Troops |
| Registration: | 82.44 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Pilot Bela Fejes crashed and was killed after the wing broke up during flight.
Sources:
local papers
öfh