Incident Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC) 4464,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75745

Date:Wednesday 25 November 1987
Time:08:06 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4464
MSN: 71003246
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Fortaleza, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot 2°Ten Av José Aurélio Pessanha Júnior ejected safely after control problems.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha de São Paulo 26 November 1987, p1+8

Images:

Globo Reporter 50 de aviação de caça FAB