Accident Sud Aviation SE-3130 Alouette II 3D-XR, Wednesday 9 August 1967
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 9 August 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE-3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3D-XR
MSN: 1124
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aigen/Ennstal Airfield - LOXA -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOXA
Destination airport:LOXA
Narrative:
The helicopter rolled over on landing at Aigen/Ennstal Airfield - LOXA and sustained substantial damages. Both occupants suffered minor injuries. The helicopter was written off.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.gotech.at/se_3130_alouette_II.htm#3D-XR]