Accident Jodel D.112 F-BEKU, Thursday 12 June 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 12 June 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.112
Owner/operator:Aero Club Dauphine
Registration: F-BEKU
MSN: 364
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grenoble-Le Versoud Airfield, Isère 38 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Grenoble – Le Versoud (LFLG)
Destination airport:Grenoble – Le Versoud (LFLG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 12 June 1958 at Grenoble–Le Versoud Aerodrome (French: Aérodrome de Grenoble-Le Versoud) (LFLG) an airport located 10 km northeast of Grenoble, in Le Versoud, a commune of the Isère department in the Rhône-Alpes region of France.

Cause of accident not yet known; registration F-BEKU cancelled 6 December 1958 as "destroyed"

Sources:

1. http://historique-wassmer.pagesperso-orange.fr/rev_1_en_cours/publicite_jodel_wassmer_d112.pdf
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html