Accident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II 75+17, Monday 8 September 1969
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 8 September 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:HFB200 Heeresflieger
Registration: 75+17
MSN: 1275 (C112)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fischbach/Bodensee -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing from a height of 150 meters into lake Bodensee, 10-15 meters offshore. OFw, Fw and Uffz

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 9.9.1969, p2
https://www.flugzeugforum.de//bw-kennungen-a-62214-9.html
https://www.helis.com/database/accidents/?org=7