Accident Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II 75+41, Tuesday 7 January 1969
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 7 January 1969
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:HFB4 Heeresflieger
Registration: 75+41
MSN: 1350/C158
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Untermässing/Greding -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Roth
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Suffered a white out and crashed near Greding. Oberleutnant Gerhard Förstel (24).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 11.1.1969
http://rgt26.org/Geschichte%20Standort1.htm