Incident TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius PH-4H1, Friday 20 August 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 20 August 2010
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic TL30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius
Owner/operator:Vliegclub Westerwolde
Registration: PH-4H1
MSN: 10 SI 18
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Leer-Papenburg Airfield (EDWF) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EHST
Destination airport:Leer-Papenburg Airfield (EDWF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing the aircraft drifted off the runway. The right main gear broke off.

Sources:

http://airdatasearch.com/reg/PH-4H1

Location

Images: