Incident Van's RV-9 HB-YML, 10 Oct 2007
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76534

Date:10-OCT-2007
Time:14:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-9
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-YML
MSN: 91100
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Kägiswil, near Sarnen -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sarnen-Kägiswil - LSPG
Destination airport:Sarnen-Kägiswil - LSPG
Investigating agency: BFU Switzerlnd
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crashed after taking-off from the airfield. aircraft is a w/o and the pilot was minor injured.

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/u1987_d.pdf

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switzerlnd
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: