| Date: | Sunday 22 July 1990 |
| Time: | 20:15 LT |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | Fluggruppe Oberwallis |
| Registration: | HB-EQP |
| MSN: | 296 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1982 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Turtmann -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Sitten - LSMS |
| Destination airport: | Raron - LSTA |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:emergency landing after engine failure. the 2 occupants were minor injured and the aircraft was substantial damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1389.pdf 