ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76602
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-JUN-1992 |
Time: | 16:40 LT |
Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
Owner/operator: | Flugsportgruppe Bölkow Ottobrunn e.V. |
Registration: | D-ELMY |
MSN: | 813 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Casaccia, Engadin -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
Departure airport: | Calvi - LFKC |
Destination airport: | Eggenfelden - EDME |
Investigating agency: | BFU Switzerlnd |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hit a tree top at southfeet of Malojapass. Both pilots were killed, the passenger was seriously injured.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1483.pdf Hamburger Abendblatt 30 June 1992
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |