Hard landing Incident Fire Balloons G30/24 HB-QHK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76651

Date:Tuesday 4 October 2005
Time:10:26 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fire Balloons G30/24
Owner/operator:Heissluftballonclub Zumikon
Registration: HB-QHK
MSN: 989
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Rossboden -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Flims
Destination airport:Flims
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
hard landing. balloon wasn´t damaged, but the pilot was substantial injured and the 2 passengers were minor injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1938.pdf