Incident Saab 2000 HB-IYE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76670

Date:Sunday 13 June 1999
Time:14:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 2000
Owner/operator:Crossair
Registration: HB-IYE
MSN: 2000-060
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 37
Aircraft damage: None
Location:FL260 north of Toulouse - LFBO -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Barcelona - LEBL
Destination airport:Basel-Mulhouse - LFSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
computer trouble which led to display different informations on the right and left instrument panel and produce several warnings. backup airspeed indicator was also disturbed at the same time. no injuries and no damage.

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-IYE.pdf

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: