| Date: | Sunday 5 April 1981 |
| Time: | 14:52 LT |
| Type: | Rockwell Commander 114 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-NCI |
| MSN: | 14208 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Etoy/VD -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Lausanne - LSGL |
| Destination airport: | La Cote - LSGP |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:mid air collision with a mooney m20a HB-DUI. the mooney made an emergency landing, and the rockwell commander 114 ´was able to flew back to genf airport.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1015.pdf 