Incident Mil Mi-8MTV-1 RA-22168,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76700

Date:Saturday 12 February 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MTV-1
Owner/operator:UTair
Registration: RA-22168
MSN: 93246
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Daloa -   Cote d'Ivoire
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing at night helicopter collided with trees, fell to the ground and burned.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=546