Accident Zlín 526F Trenér Master YU-CDL, Saturday 4 September 2010
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 4 September 2010
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 526F Trenér Master
Owner/operator:Falcons Zrenjanin
Registration: YU-CDL
MSN: 1325
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Belgrade-Lisicji Jarak Airport -   Serbia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LYZR
Destination airport:Belgrade-Lisicji Jarak Airport (LJB/LYBJ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed on the runway during aerobatic maneuvre about 20 km north-east of Belgrade.
Ex: JRV 41118

Accident investigation:
cover

Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.emg.rs/en/news/serbia/131797.html
http://www.rts.rs/page/stories/ci/story/134/%D0%A5%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%B8%D0%BA%D0%B0/760720/%D0%A2%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B3%D0%B5%D0%B4%D0%B8%D1%98%D0%B0+%D1%83+%D0%9B%D0%B8%D1%81%D0%B8%D1%87%D1%98%D0%B5%D0%BC+%D1%98%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%BA%D1%83.html
- Air-Britain Archive (englisch), December 2016, S. 150.
http://www.cins.gov.rs/doc/vazdusni-saobracaj/2010/IZVESTAJ%2006-10%20ZLIN%20526F%20YU-CDL.rar