ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7672
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 21 December 1979 |
Time: | 12:09 |
Type: | Cessna 182 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N5393B |
MSN: | 33393 |
Year of manufacture: | 1956 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Story, AR -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Iowa City,Ia |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:a friend stated-Pilot had only 3-4hrs sleep during ngt bfr day of acdnt.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW80FA025 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB