Incident Bell OH-58A Kiowa 71-20351,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76883

Date:Wednesday 9 August 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58A Kiowa
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 71-20351
MSN: 41212
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Denver, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 4 miles northeast of Green Forrest, near Denver, Carroll County, Arkansas, whilst assisting with counter-narcotics operations. Both crew injured.

Sources:

Scramble 328
Air International NOV 2006, p21