Incident Bell OH-58C Kiowa 71-20671,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76891

Date:Wednesday 28 January 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58C Kiowa
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 71-20671
MSN: 41532
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
This OH-58C c/n 41532 is still (2023) flying around as N911BD. So it must have bin repaired after the accident.

Sources:

Scramble
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=911BD
https://www.helis.com/database/cn/32277/