Incident Bell OH-58D Kiowa 95-00072,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76960

Date:Thursday 3 July 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58D Kiowa
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 95-00072
MSN: 43372
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed encountered brown-out on take-off during a multi-ship support mission. Crew slightly injured.

Sources:

Scramble 297