Accident Bell UH-1H Iroquois 69-15679,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77050

Date:Wednesday 7 November 1990
Time:c. 18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H Iroquois
Owner/operator:United States Army Aviation
Registration: 69-15679
MSN: 11967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Evreos -   Greece
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vicenza, Italy via Othoni, Greece
Destination airport:Hellenikon AB, Greece
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near the islet of Evreos in the Saronic Gulf of the Aegean Sea SE of Corinth.

Sources:

Scramble
Flight International 8-14 May 1991
http://www.armyaircrews.com/huey.html

Images: