This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Mar 1934 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers F13fe |
| Owner/operator: | Nippon Kaiji Kentei Kyokai (NKKK) |
| Registration: | J-BALG |
| MSN: | 2014 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Japan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered in Japan as J-BALG in May 1928 (C of R 1216) to Teikoku Kaibo Gikai. Re-registered to Nippon Kaiji Kentei Kyokai (NKKK) (with new C of R 1997).
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when Crashed in Japan March 1934. Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Japan. Crew fate unknown. Crashed in March (exact date unknown).
Sources:
1.
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_J-1.html 2.
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-junkers-f13fe-japan 3.
http://www.hugojunkers.bplaced.net/junkers-f13-production-list.html 