Accident Cessna 182B Skylane N2300G, Thursday 7 October 1965
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 October 1965
Time:00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182B Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2300G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tulsa, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot went to sleep under influence of alcohol of large amount and in fatigued state.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW66A0035
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB