ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77605
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-JUL-1994 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sikorsky MH-60L Direct Action Penetrator |
Owner/operator: | United States Navy (USN) |
Registration: | 91-26362 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:This aircraft, along with all MH60L DAP/IDAP aircraft, were solely operated by the 160th SOAR (Special Operations Aviation Regiment rather than the US Navy. No further information to provide on this accident.
Sources:
160th SOAR DAP Pilot