This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Klemm L 25d VIIr |
| Owner/operator: | NSFK |
| Registration: | D-ERIX |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:pilots blau and kislan crashed in a turn after an engine failure. the aircraft was destroyed. Date unknown.
Sources:
unknown
airhistory.org