| Date: | Saturday 4 February 1967 |
| Time: | 01:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 182H Skylane |
| Owner/operator: | Midwest Air Se |
| Registration: | N1897X |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Washington, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pilot rept landing at waynesburg,pa.Struck trees 17 miles nw,1.1 miles sse washington airport.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC67A0110 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB