Accident Cessna 182H Skylane N8390S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7835

Date:Friday 8 April 1977
Time:23:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182H Skylane
Owner/operator:Hyland Investm
Registration: N8390S
MSN: 18256490
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tooele, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wendover,Ut
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot blood alcohol level 209 mg%.Clear moonlit night.Sfc winds gusting 50mph.Recovered 4/9/77.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN77FA035
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB