| Date: | Friday 17 September 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 500 Citation I |
| Owner/operator: | Dect Engineering |
| Registration: | PT-LCC |
| MSN: | 500-0413 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Rio de Janeiro -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | SBJR |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Jacarepaguá - Roberto Marinho Airport - Citaton 500 - aircraft over ran the runway during landing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://video.globo.com 