This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 28 September 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-28RT-201T |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | I-PGAR |
| MSN: | 28R-8231063 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Arena Po (Pavia province) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Arena Po airfield |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The a/c has landed with landing gear retracted, suffering damages; unharmed the occupants.
ANSV has opened a technical investigation.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1353 