Accident Cessna 182J Skylane N3169F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7864

Date:Sunday 18 July 1976
Time:09:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182J Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3169F
MSN: 18257269
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lamar, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
touched down fast abt mid-field,veered off runway during go-around,hit bank,then power lines & pole.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN76AD059
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB