Accident Cessna 182K N2653R, 12 Jan 1968
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7868

Date:12-JAN-1968
Time:07:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182K
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2653R
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Grant, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
mt wave activity was not given to Pilot in forecast during wx briefing.Recovery date-6/24/68.

Sources:

NTSB