Accident Saab A 32A Lansen 32200, Thursday 15 January 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 15 January 1959
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 32200
MSN: 32.200
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Halmstad -   Sweden
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F14 Halmstad
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with another Lansen shortly after take off. Ejected safely. F14-yellow N.

Sources:

My Father was the flight navigator .