| Date: | Wednesday 5 July 1989 |
| Time: | 12:43 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/180 Regent |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-KAI |
| MSN: | 1668 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1984 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mulhouse-Habsheim - LFGB -
France
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Mulhouse-Habsheim - LFGB |
| Destination airport: | Mulhouse-Habsheim - LFGB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed shortly after take-off. The two occupants were killed and the aircraft completely destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1380.pdf 