| Date: | Sunday 6 March 2005 |
| Time: | 11:32 LT |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/180 Regent |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-ERAD |
| MSN: | 2217 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1994 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pontresina, GR -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Samedan - LSZS |
| Destination airport: | Schönhagen - EDAZ |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed after take-off into mountains. Pilot was substantial injured and passengers weren´t injured, but aircraft is a w/o.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 4X005-0/05 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 10 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1946_d.pdf 