| Date: | Tuesday 12 September 1989 |
| Time: | 17:15 LT |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/160 Chevalier |
| Owner/operator: | Air-Club d´Yverdon-les-Bains |
| Registration: | HB-KCF |
| MSN: | 1890 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Grenchen, SO - LSZG -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Langenthal - LSPL |
| Destination airport: | Grenchen - LSZG |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After landing the aircraft turned 90degrees to the right and collided with a construction machine. The aircraft was substantial damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1352.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 7 August 2012 |
HB-KCF |
Air-Club d'Yverdon-les-Bains |
0 |
Saint-Laurent-sur-Sèvre |
 |
w/o |