| Date: | Saturday 19 September 1992 |
| Time: | 12:10 LT |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/120D Dauphin |
| Owner/operator: | Alsa aero Locarno S.A. |
| Registration: | HB-KCM |
| MSN: | 1917 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Forcla, GR -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Locarno - LSZL |
| Destination airport: | Locarno - LSZL |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed into wooded area during a sightseeing flight. All four occupants were killed and the aircraft completely destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1491.pdf 