| Date: | Thursday 31 August 1995 |
| Time: | 10:01 LT |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/140B Major 80 |
| Owner/operator: | Alpar AG |
| Registration: | HB-KBD |
| MSN: | 1724 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1986 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bern-Belp - LSZB -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bern-Belp - LSZB |
| Destination airport: | Sion - LSGS |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After departure, the Robin turned left and crashed straight into a sports area. All 4 occupants were killed and the aircraft causticize.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1612.pdf 