| Date: | Thursday 16 March 1995 |
| Time: | 17:20 LT |
| Type: | Robin R3000/160 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-KCX |
| MSN: | 142 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Zizers, GR -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bad Ragaz - LSZE |
| Destination airport: | Bad Ragaz - LSZE |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed on a street after stall turns. All 4 occupants were killed and the aircraft completely destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1606.pdf 