| Date: | Saturday 6 June 1981 |
| Time: | 17:35 LT |
| Type: | Schleicher Ka 4 Rhönlerche II |
| Owner/operator: | Groupe de vol á voile Les Martinets |
| Registration: | HB-775 |
| MSN: | 3041 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bex, VD -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Bex - LSGB |
| Destination airport: | Bex - LSGB |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The rope released from the tow-plane shortly after take-off. The glider didn´n noticed it and the rope was caught in a fence. The glider cashed and was destroyed. The flight student and the instructor were minor injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://app02.bazl.admin.ch/web/bazl/en/#/lfr/detail/HB-775-175 