This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 2 July 1917 |
| Time: | 10:20 |
| Type: | Royal Aircraft Factory R.E.8 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | A3538 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Deulemont -
France
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by air ace Manfred von Richthofen in his Albatros D.V. 1177/17
Sources:
http://www.theaerodrome.com/aces/index.php 