| Date: | Thursday 6 January 1972 |
| Time: | 18:40 |
| Type: | Cessna 182N Skylane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9111G |
| MSN: | 18260651 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1971 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | San Mateo, Florida -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 1/7/72. C-182 left wing hit vert stab of c-150. Both aircraft crashed in swamp.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA72AM065 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB