ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 79601
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 6 July 1917 |
Time: | 11:10 |
Type: | Albatros D.V |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Menin, West Flanders -
Belgium
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Shot down by air ace Raymond Collishaw in his Sopwith Triplane (N5492).
Sources:
http://www.theaerodrome.com/aces/index.php 