This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 2 July 1917 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | unknown aircraft |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Poelkapelle, West Flanders -
Belgium
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by air ace Raymond Collishaw in his Sopwith Triplane (N5492).
Sources:
http://www.theaerodrome.com/aces/index.php 