| Date: | Thursday 9 January 1969 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 185A |
| Owner/operator: | Ed Todd |
| Registration: | N1656Z |
| MSN: | 185-0456 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:missing on flight from ketchikan,alas to hyder,alas. Aircraft damage and injury index presumed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ANC69A0035 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB