| Date: | Monday 10 January 2005 |
| Time: | 15:50 LT |
| Type: | Cessna F152 (Reims) |
| Owner/operator: | Flubag |
| Registration: | HB-CCF |
| MSN: | F152-1629 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Luzern-Beromünster - LSZO -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Luzern-Beromünster - LSZO |
| Destination airport: | Luzern-Beromünster - LSZO |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The flight student tried to make a touch and go manouver. During this manouver, the front gear collapsed and the Cessna flipped over. The student wasn´t injured, but the Cessna is a w/o.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 years 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1933.pdf - coptercrazy