| Date: | Saturday 8 August 1987 |
| Time: | 15:15 LT |
| Type: | Polliwagen |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-YCD |
| MSN: | 1103
|
| Year of manufacture: | 1985 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Vinelz, BE -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Grenchen - LSZG |
| Destination airport: | Grenchen - LSZG |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During flight, the propellor broke and the pilot decided to make an emergency landing. During this landing the aircraft was damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1271.pdf 