| Date: | Thursday 18 November 1999 |
| Time: | 19:34 LT |
| Type: | Piper PA-46-310P Malibu |
| Owner/operator: | Peraviatik SA |
| Registration: | HB-PLD |
| MSN: | 4608123 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Bern-Belp - LSZB, BE -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Lyon-Bron - LFLY |
| Destination airport: | Bern-Belp - LSZB |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Front gear collapsed during landing and the aircraft was damaged. All three occupants were uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 years and 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1772.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 23 October 2014 |
HB-PLD |
Peraviatik SA |
0 |
Madrid-Cuatro Vientos Airport (ECV/LECU) |
 |
w/o |