| Date: | Tuesday 27 June 1967 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 188 |
| Owner/operator: | Wm.Willinger |
| Registration: | N5513S |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Sharon Sprgs, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot landing on hwy next to spray fld.Left rudder pedal failed at stub attach assy weld.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC67A0089 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB