| Date: | Sunday 7 November 2010 |
| Time: | 15:11 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-EHMU |
| MSN: | CD-82 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Münster-Telgte -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | St. Peter Ording - Public Airfield (EDXO) |
| Destination airport: | Münster-Telgte - Public Airfield (EDLT) |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Lost height and struck terrain 2000m short of the runway of Münster-Telgte.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_005/nn_223970/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2010/Bericht__10__3X149__Beech35__M_C3_BCnster-Telgte,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bericht_10_3X149_Beech35_M%C3%BCnster-Telgte.pdf https://www.muensterschezeitung.de/Lokales/Staedte/Muenster;art993,1087671 http://www.westfaelische-nachrichten.de/aktuelles/top_thema_1/1439152_Motorflugzeug_in_Wolbeck_abgestuerzt_Vier_Schwerverletzte.html http://www.westfaelische-nachrichten.de/aktuelles/muensterland/1439670_Flugzeug_Absturz_in_Muenster_Opfer_stammen_aus_und_8201dem_Kreis_Coesfeld.html 